To provide safe, fun, and competitive youth hockey to players in the Palmyra area.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019/2020 PBK Rosters

Congratulations to all of our players! We are excited to start the 2019/2020 hockey season!

8u / Mite Travel

Team Black

Jacob Barton
Braden Boblick
Mason Foutz
Jamison Franck
Cameron Fuhrman
Cameron Kertulis
Matthew Lux
Will Maclean IV
Rj Minnich
Owen O'Connor
Augie Walker

Head Coach- Greg Lux

Team Red

Bryn Brandt
Hunter Brocious
Brantley Diem
Mason Glass
Clayton Haley
Mark Kase
Brayden Patrick
Hunter Robbins
Kieran Schweigert
Brady Smith
Luke Walters

Head Coach- Jed Robbins

10u / Squirt Travel

Squirt AA

Caleb Abbey
Cade Breckenmaker
Chandler Gass
Ajay Horowitz
Nolan Ludwig
Cameron Messick
Keegan Nephin
Bella Paquette
Chase Pavlesich
Rylan Pavlesich
Beckam Sallade
Grayson Schiavoni
Rowan Siebold
Bryson Sisson
Preston Vandercolff

Head Coach- Travis Good


Squirt A American

Carson Aller
Gage Bomberger
Hunter Ellex
Walter Frazee
Wyatt Klose
Nathan Krause
Grant Krull
Kaylani Lightner
Jayden Miller
Lucas Schadel
Nolan Seagrist
Sebastian Speraw

Head Coach- Mark Krull


Squirt B National

Lukas Biegler
Chase Brewer
David Buckwalter
Ethan Chirico
Jack Costello
Cooper Eckenrode
Joseph Gettle
Landon Kohler
Nicholas Polinski
Dayton Theurer
Derek Weiler
Jake Trieskey

Head Coach- John Brewer


12u / Peewee Travel

Peewee AA

Luke Arms
Cole Breckenmaker
Blake Burk
Matthew Foerster
Logan Francis
Bryce Imperant
Nicholas Olson
Colton Pavlesich
Kayden Robitaille
Tyler Russell
Lucas Seagrist
Hudson Shanahan
Nicolas Wagner
Michael Ward
Thomas Winsett
Koby Zimmerman

Head Coach- Adam Kondraski

Peewee A National

Jonathan Breinich
Madison Brewer
Caleb Carlance
Austin Enslin
Madison Farling
Zachary Frentz
Austin Grimm
Jackson Hanley
Xavier Kautz
Joseph Meinnert
Samuel Metcalfe
Dj Ott
Nathan Pedersen
Connnor Perakslis
Matthew Polinski

Head Coach- Swede Farling

Peewee A American

Caeden Alcorn
Alexander Daniels
Cooper Folkenroth
Colten Franck
Nicholas Fritz
Benjamin Hirons
Ryan MacPhee
Joseph Menicheschi
Parker Mihan
Adam Rudy
Brendan Sipling
Hayden Spicher
Aaron Stegmaier
Avery  Stegmaier
Christopher Taylor

Head Coach- Nick Fritz

14u / Bantam Travel

Bantam AA

Blaszynski Zach
Cheyney Carson
Clark Gavin
Cranston Jack
Dinsdale Caleb
Dromgoole Kevin
Imperant Caleb
Kelly Sean
Kloss Kyle
Lokitis Colin
Long Anthony
North Mason
Pavone Joseph
Thompson Dallas
Thompson Mitchell
Treadway Tyler
Warfel

Caleb

Head Coach- Kevin Long

Bantam A National

Alcorn Logan
Becker Nicholas
Confer Aaron
Hollinger Dave
Hovan Thomas
Kline Brennan
Leone Sam
Lutz Mason
MacPhee Grace
Miller Jt
Parker Matthew
Ritner Carl
Schreier Gaven
Shaffer Lincoln
Snedeker Gabrielle
Sundaram Dhruvan
Valania Zachary
Yaninek Aleksander

Head Coach- Eric Stagger

Bantam A American

Bertinetti Samantha
Edwards Carson
Finch Evelyn
Folkenroth Briella
Haponski Joshua
Harris Mckayla
Helwig Kelsi
Koons Ryan
Lorenz David
McConnell Jason
McQuade Colin
Meily Zander
Nelson Laci
Patti Yzzy
Strickler Jackson
Yost Colin
Zweizig Austin

Head Coach- Jeff Finch

INJURY- TBD
Gerrish Bradford

 

16u / Midget Travel

Midget 16AA

Cudahy Neal
Dzurko Andrew
Eldridge Johnny
Henry Hayden
Knecht Marcus
Lentz Andrew
Loran Noah
Miller Chas
Naughton Patrick
Petras Evan
Reid Micah
Sheesley Gavin
Timko Joshua
Valania Ryan
Vida Othello
Young Aidan

Head Coach- Alex Shuey

Midget 16A American

Bell Benjamin
Colarossi Nicholas
Foerster Brandt
Gregg Liam
Halpert Connor
Heisey Cole
Henry Zachary
Kahl Thayne
Letsas Nicholas
McIntyre Cameron
Novinger Grant
Santeusanio Michael
Shanahan Jaxon
Smith Ryan
Stewart Joshua
Taylor Matthew

Head Coach- Dennis Kissinger