To provide safe, fun, and competitive youth hockey to players in the Palmyra area.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Player Advancement 2018-19 Season

Colin Nemshick (2002)

  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Zac Aben (2003)

  • USPHL Futures NCDC Draft South Shore Kings
  • North American Hockey League Draft Wilkes-Barre Scranton Knights
  • USA Hockey Atlantic District 03 National Festival Selection
  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Jesse Horacek (2003)

  • USPHL Futures NCDC Draft Boston Bandits
  • USHL Futures Draft Youngston Phantoms
  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Brady Burke (2003)

  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Trevor Kruczek (2003)

  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Sabastian Kiely (2004)

  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection
  • USA Hockey Atlantic District 04 Kent State Team Selection

Mason Moore (2004)

  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection
  • USA Hockey Atlantic District 04 Kent State Team Selection

Keagan Shearer (2005)

  • USA Hockey Atlantic District 05 Austria Team Selection
  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Brendan Bedorf (2005)

  • USA Hockey Atlantic District 05 Austria Team Selection
  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Matthew Christman (2005)

  • Liberty Bell Invitational Showcase Selection

Parker Hsieh (2006)

  • USA Hockey Atlantic District Pee Wee Quebec Phantoms Team Selection

 

Director of Player Advancement Rich Eby Coaching Bio:

Born: Kitchener, Ontario Canada

1990-’91 Clay High School, Southbend IN Assistant Coach – State Runner-ups

1994-‘95 Millersville University, Millersville PA Assistant Coach

1995-‘96 Conestoga Valley High School, Lancaster PA Head Coach

1996 CPIHL Eastern All-Star Team Assistant Coach

1996-’97 Central Penn Panthers U-20 Junior Hockey Club Head Coach(Metropolitan Jr. Hockey League)

            *Keegan Cup League Champions

            *National Semi-finalists

1997 USA Hockey Atlantic District U 20 Chowder Cup Team Assistant Coach

1997-’98 Central Penn Panther Midget AAA Assistant Coach

1998 - 2005 USA Hockey Atlantic District Festival Team Assistant Coach

2002-2005 USA Hockey Atlantic District ‘89 “Toronto Marlie Tournament Team” Head Coach

2003 USA Hockey Team Philadelphia “Chicago Show Case Team” Assistant Coach

2003 USA Hockey Atlantic District Festival U17 Team Head Coach

2004 USA Hockey Team Philadelphia “Chicago Show Case Team” Assistant Coach

2004-2008 Lancaster Firebirds '97 Team Head Coach

2005-2009 Atlantic District Vice-President of Coaching Development

2007-2019 USA Hockey Atlantic District Festival Player Development Staff

2008-10 Hershey Jr. Bears “97 Team” Co-Head Coach/2010 District Silver Medalists

2011 USA Hockey Atlantic District ’96 “District” Team Head Coach (Gold Medalists)

2011-2012 Lancaster Firebird Bantam AA Head Coach – DVHL Playoff Champions

  • Eastern PA 14 U Champions
  • Nationals Qualifier

2012 USA Hockey Atlantic District ’97 “District” Team Co-Head Coach (Silver Medalists)

2012-2014 Lancaster Firebird Midget AA Head Coach

2014-15 Central Penn Panthers Junior Hockey Club – Assistant Coach/Scout

2016-18 Lancaster Firebirds Midget AA Assistant Coach

2018-19 Palmyra Black Knights USPHL AAA Hockey Club Director of Player Advancement

2019 USA Hockey Atlantic District 05 Austria Team Coaching Staff

RESOURCES

*PLAYER ADVANCEMENT SEMINAR PRESENTATION

*NCAA Clearing House

*SAT Registration

*USPHL

*USHL

*NAHL

*NCAA Mens Hockey

*NCAA Womens Hockey

*Elite Hockey Prospects